2015 Pennsylvania Targeting Excellence Sporting Clay Winners

Targeting Excellence would like to thank everyone who attended the 2nd annual Pennsylvania Targeting Excellence Sporting Clay event.  It was held on Thursday, September 24 at the Blue Ridge Sportman Club in Harisburg, PA.  Approximately 170 people participated in the event including 24 students.

 

2015 Pennsylvania Overall Results

Award TypeWinnerScore
TeamCCAI (Mac Magee, Lynn Magee, Jewel Palmer, & Matt Gordon)304
IndividualCliff Abel91
StudentAndrew Coleman & David Weaver71
LongbirdStephen Pheasant29
WobbleCliff Abel50

 

2015 Pennsylvania Team Results

Team NameScore
CCAI304
THE BOYER AGENCY291
YORK AG PRODUCTS INC.282
EMBROVAC282
LISNAGEER FARM #2281
WHITE OAKS MILLS #1278
FULTON BANK269
ELANCO263
LISNAGEER FARM #1263
COUNTRY VIEW FARMS #4248
BEST VETERINARY SOLUTIONS INC.241
WENGER FEED241
COUNTRY VIEW FARMS #3237
PENNSYLVANIA LIVESTOCK ASSOC. #1233
PPPC #2233
SMITHFIELD A231
WHITE OAK MILLS #2230
CEDAR MEADOW SWINE228
GOOD'S LIVESTOCK227
COUNTRY VIEW FARMS #2217
JBS UNITED217
PLAINVILLE FARMS #2211
CEVA204
PPPC #3204
DEER STONE AG INC.203
PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH202
DSM199
SMITHFIELD B197
PIC196
NUTRIAD194
PURINA ANIMAL NUTRITION194
PENN STATE STOCKMEN'S CLUB189
PPPC #4187
MERCK ANIMAL HEALTH183
ALLTECH170
PENNSYLVANIA PORK PROD. COUNCIL153
PLAINVILLE FARMS #1151
PENNSYLVANIA LIVESTOCK ASSOC. #2150
AG CHOICE148
COUNTRY VIEW FARMS #1115
ALLTECH #284

 

2015 Pennsylvania Individual Results

NameScore
CLIFF ABEL91
MILAN LIPENSKY87
MATT GORDON83
STEPHEN PHEASANT83
MAC MAGEE81
ROB CLARK80
BRYAN EBERLE80
DONNIE ASH79
DAVE HARRY78
BOB SCHNEIDER78
LYNN MAGEE76
TOM LABUTTA76
JON RUHL76
BRET REICHARD75
DOUG STONE74
JIM SHIRK74
DONNIE ASH73
JEFF HOWERY73
MIKE MILLER72
ANDREW COLEMAN ST71
MICHAEL HESS71
DAVID WEAVER ST71
KURT GOOD71
DALE STOLTZFUS71
TONY MILLER70
CHAD BOYER70
JIM ADAMS70
J LUKE SALTER ST69
LUKE DOUTRICH68
WILLIE WEILER68
ALEX CANNAVO ST68
ERIC JOYNER68
JOE STOLTZFUS67
JOHN VANBLARCON66
CLINT ELLIOTT66
AL TARENTELLA66
JOSE BEJARANO65
ANDY BRADFORD65
BROCK YOUNG65
JEWEL PALMER64
BRUCE ERVIN64
DUSTIN DREYFUSS64
AARON WOLF ST64
JEREMY STOLTZFUS64
JEREMY RANCK64
DAN RYAN63
JEFF YOUNG63
JOHN MCKEE63
MATT HOWELL62
TRACY MARTIN62
ROCKY DILLOW62
DREW DERSTEIN61
LYNN BEILER61
JASON KLEINFELTER61
GERRY BURKETT61
JESSICA HEMMINGER61
SETH OBER61
RYAN MARTIN61
WILLIAM ACHOR60
KEITH FLEETWOOD60
ED MILLER60
BRYCE BOYER60
AARON ROBEY ST60
NATE STOLTZFUS60
PHIL RINCKER59
AARON KOZAK59
BRUCE YOUNKIN59
TODD EISENHAUUR59
JOSH BEAM59
PAUL HANN JR58
SCOTT AUGSBURGER58
BEN LANDIS ST58
SAM STRAWSER57
JAY CHERAN56
ERIC RISK56
BARRY SANDS56
KENNY YOUNG56
GREG RHINIER55
JOSH WOLF54
AL CLARK54
JOSH CASSAN ST54
BEVERLY ELLIOTT53
JACK EGAN53
JEREMY SENSENIG53
AARON OTT53
CORY DERSTEIN52
TODD LAUDENSLAGER51
MATT KALBFLEISH51
ASHLEY RODICHOCK51
DERRICK FIDDLER51
NATHAN MEISER51
BILLY LYNN51
AARON OTT51
BILL HENNING51
JORDAN SOMMER ST51
BRIAN CAMPBELL50
FRANK BEBSON50
PRYCE PARKER50
BILL RANKIN50
TONY BENDER50
BRYAN PRESTON50
TED TEAFORD49
KEITH ALLEN49
NATE FIDDLER49
BRIAN CAMPBELL49
HARRY MINIUM49
JOSH CASSAR48
NICK KOHUT48
DWIGHT FORRY48
ANDY PLUMMER48
ANDREW POWL47
JORDAN SOMMERS47
CODY STONER47
TERRY MARTIN47
BRUCE ERVIN47
NELSON BEAM46
JEFF FRAME46
ZACH MEYERS45
DAVID RAY45
JAMES HOFFMAN44
BOB MIKESELL44
MIKE BENDER44
JOHN SEMPOWSKI43
PAUL PATTERSON43
SARAH KELLEY43
STEVE BUTLER43
ROSS ROBINSON42
SARAH KELLY42
BRANDON SMALE ST42
ALEX RANCK42
JAKE BRUBAKER41
HEATHER YOUNG41
DENNIS MEYERS40
JAMES PFLUM40
AMY BRADFORD40
MIKE HULET40
BRIAN BARKLEY39
LUKE VASTINE39
BARRY GEIB39
ANNA HEGGENSTALLER ST39
BOB RUTH38
REUBEN HICKS ST38
LUKE TRICE ST37
STACI LOOP36
TODD CLEVENGER35
KATE TICE35
ANDY LANG34
MIKE PIERDON34
BRENT HERSHEY34
TIM BENDER33
JANA MALOT33
MIKE MILLER32
DANIELLE CICCOLINI31
SARA SHOUP ST30
MICHALA ZOLLER29
SAM KULP27
SAMANTHA WALASIK ST26
BILL FAIRBAIRN25
JOY BEAM ST24
ANGELA BECKER ST24
EMILY LANDIS19
ALYSSA WENTZ ST19
ROBERT MOSELEY18
TIFFANY CESSNA18
DEIDRE HESS17
MACIE WHITSEL ST16
ANNA HEGGENSTALLER ST15
GENE PETIT15
HANNAH & ABBEY9
SAM GUNSAN ST5

 

2015 Pennsylvania Student Results

Student NameScore
ANDREW COLEMAN71
DAVID WEAVER71
J LUKE SALTER69
ALEX CANNAVO68
AARON WOLFE64
AARON ROBEY60
BENJAMIN LANDIS58
JOSH CASSAR54
JORDAN SOMMER51
MATTHEW KALBFLIESH51
CODY STONER47
BRANDON SMALE42
ANNA HEGGENSTALLER39
REUBEN HICKS38
LUKE TRICE37
SARAH SHOUP30
MICHALA ZOLLER29
SAMANTHA WALASIK26
ANGELA BECKER24
JOY BEAM24
ALYSSA WENTZ19
MACIE WHITSEL16
SAM GUNSAN5
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail